Switch SOLTECH 8-Ports 1000Mbps TP SFC8000

  • 1Gbps TP 8-Ports + 1/2.5Gbps SFP 2-Slots, S-RING
SFC8000_thum_02
SFC8000_thum_03
Industrial Ethernet optical switch that can withstand extreme environments

Industrial fiber optic ethernet switch that can endure severe environment allowing to provide high speed reliable network to rough industrial field smart city, factory, plants, apartment and buildings. Web-based management allows the user to have convenient maintenance.

2-slot of SFP 100/1000/2.5Gbps without interruption

Implements the best performance network environment by providing the perfect interoperability with various network equipment such as the routers and switches.

Fast recovery time S-RING protocol

With SOLTECH’s high technical background, we developed our own ring protocol called S-RING. S-RING allows optimized network with high speed recovery time during the failure, and the user convenience by easy setting.

Product Details

Construction

Construction

  • Din-rail mount

  • SFC8000 with bracket

    *Bracket is not included in the offer

     

Compare Product Lines

SFC8000 SFC8000HP SFC8000G SFC8000GHP SFC8000BP SFC8000S
RJ45Port 8 TP(1Gbps) 8 TP(1Gbps) 8 TP(1Gbps) 8 TP(1Gbps) 8 TP(1Gbps) 4 TP(1Gbps)
PoE Port 8 PoE(af/at) 8 PoE(af/at)
SFP/SFP+ Port 2 SFP(2.5Gbps) 2 SFP(2.5Gbps) 2 SFP(1Gbps)
2 SFP(2.5Gbps)
2 SFP(1Gbps)
2 SFP(2.5Gbps)
2 SFP(1Gbps)
2 SFP(2.5Gbps)
2 SFP(2.5Gbps)
BYPASS
Switch Fabric 26Gbps 26Gbps 30Gbps 30Gbps 30Gbps 18Gbps
Throughput 19.3Mpps 19.3Mpps 22.3Mpps 22.3Mpps 22.3Mpps 13.3Mpps
Memory(RAM) 128MB 128MB 128MB 128MB 128MB 128MB
Flash Memory 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB
MAC Table 8K 8K 8K 8K 8K 8K
Jumbo Frame 9.6K 9.6K 9.6K 9.6K 9.6K 9.6K
Power Input DC 12 ~ 56V DC 48 ~ 56V DC 12 ~ 56V DC 48 ~ 56V AC 100 ~ 240V DC 12 ~ 56V
Power Consumption AC 10.6W AC 260W AC 12.3W AC 262W AC 12.5W AC 7.6W
PoE Capacity PoE Max. 240W PoE Max. 240W
Dual Power
Installation Method Wall or DinRail Wall or DinRail Wall Mount Wall or DinRail Rack Mount DinRail Mount
Dimension(WxDxH) 62 x 111 x 158 (mm) 62 x 111 x 158 (mm) 151 x 154 x 44 (mm) 62 x 111 x 158 (mm) 266 x 184 x 88 (mm) 41 x 106 x 112 (mm)
STP/RSTP/MSTP
802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1
IGMP Snooping
ERPS, S-RING

Thông số kỹ thuật

Standards IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab/3z 10Base-T / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX / 1000Base-T / Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.1w Rapid spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN(Supports 4K) & VLAN Trunking
IEEE 802.3ad LACP
RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP 8-Ports
Auto MDI/MDI-X
TP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 Cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
Fiber Ports 100/1000/2.5Gbps SFP Slot
Multi mode : 50/125㎛, 62.5/125㎛, Single mode : 9/125㎛
LED Indicators Per unit : Power, Power Input 1, Power Input2, Fault/Alarm, Ring Master
1000Mbps TP Port : Speed (1000Mbps Yellow), Link/Activity (Green)
Mini-GBIC : Link/Activity (Green)
I/O Device 2 Input, 2 Output
Back Plane Switching Fabric 26Gbps
MAC Address 8K Mac Address Table
Installation Method DIN-Rail, Panel mounting
Temperature Operating : -40℃ ~ 80℃
Storage : -45℃ ~ 85℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V ~ 54V, Dual Power, Polarity Protection Circuit
Dimensions 61mm(W) x 110mm(D) x 157mm(H), Aluminum case, IP30

How to buy

Để nhận được báo giá cũng như tư vấn dự án, quý khách vui lòng liên hệ trực tiếp DNG thông qua các thông tin sau đây

Nhận báo giá sản phẩm

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0983 95 97 96

Nhận tư vấn kỹ thuật

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0982 464 508

Tư vấn và báo giá dự án

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0988 712 159

Support and resources

Chúng tôi sẽ cung cấp các thông tin về sản phẩm chi tiết. Hãy liên hệ với DNG ngay hôm nay!

Giải pháp áp dụng

Giải pháp có thể sử dụng sản phẩm này

XEM THÊM

Bài viết kỹ thuật sản phẩm

Xem ngay thông tin bài viết kỹ thuật liên quan

XEM THÊM

Bảo hành sản phẩm

Thông tin về bảo hành sản phẩm chung tại DNG

XEM THÊM