SFC300GS 1Gbps TP 2 ports + 1G SFP 2 slots

  • Industrial Switch, 1Gbps TP 2-Ports + 1Gbps SFP 2-Slots
SFC300GS_thum_02
SFC300GS_thum_03
  • SFP (1000Mbps) 2-Slot + TP-Port (10/100/1000Mbps) 2-Port
  • Optical slot fixed 1000Mbps
  • Input Power : DC 12V ~ 56V
  • No dual power
  • TP Cable MDI/MDI-X , Auto-Negotiation
  • SFP module compatible (For 1.25Gbps)

    Description

    Industrial switches that withstand extreme environments

    Industrial switch that provides networks at a rapid pace, such as barren industrial sites, smart cities, factories and power plants, and apartment sites.

    Quality verificated 100% Made In Korea

    SFC300GS is a Made in Korea optical converter with reliable internal materials. Check all processes from production to delivery and use them with confidence.

    Build network equipment based on-site environments

    Various equipment such as CCTV, Webcam, Internet modem, IP telephones can be installed for various field environments.

    Product Details

    Construction

    Dimensions

    Compare Product Lines

    SFC300T SFC300-SCS SFC300-SCS2 SFC300-SCM SFC300-SCM2 SFC300-PoE SFC300-SFP SFC300GS SFC310C
    RJ45Port 4 TP(100Mbps) 4 TP(100Mbps) 4 TP(100Mbps) 4 TP(100Mbps) 4 TP(100Mbps) 4 TP(100Mbps) 4 TP(100Mbps) 2 TP(1Gbps) 1 TP(1Gbps)
    SFP/SFP+ Port 1 SC(100Mbps) 2 SC(100Mbps) 1 SC(100Mbps) 2 SC(100Mbps) 2 SFP(100Mbps) 2 SFP(100Mbps) 2 SFP(1Gbps) 1 SFP(1Gbps)
    Switch Fabric 0.8Gbps 1Gbps 1.2Gbps 1Gbps 1.2Gbps 1.2Gbps 1.2Gbps 8Gbps 4Gbps
    Throughtput 0.6Mpps 0.7Mpps 0.9Mpps 0.7Mpps 0.9Mpps 0.9Mpps 0.9Mpps 5.9Mpps
    MAC Table 1K 1K 1K 1K 1K 1K 1K 4K 2K
    Jumbo Frame 9K 9K
    Operating Temperature -40 ~ 80℃ -40 ~ 80℃ -40 ~ 80℃ -40 ~ 80℃ -40 ~ 80℃ -40 ~ 80℃ -40 ~ 80℃ -40 ~ 80℃ -40 ~ 80℃
    Power Input DC 12 ~ 56V DC 12 ~ 56V DC 12 ~ 56V DC 12 ~ 56V DC 12 ~ 56V DC 48 ~ 56V DC 12 ~ 56V DC 12 ~ 56V DC 12 ~ 56V
    Power Consumption AC 3.7W AC 4.2W AC 4.3W AC 4.2W AC 4.3W AC 65W AC 5.3W AC 4.2W AC 2.1W
    PoE Capacity PoE Max. 60W
    Installation Method DinRail Mount DinRail Mount DinRail Mount DinRail Mount DinRail Mount DinRail Mount DinRail Mount DinRail Mount DinRail Mount
    Dimension (WxDxH) 42 x 87 x 112 (mm) 42 x 87 x 112 (mm) 42 x 87 x 112 (mm) 42 x 87 x 112 (mm) 42 x 87 x 112 (mm) 41 x 103 x 133 (mm) 41 x 103 x 133 (mm) 39 x 107 x 97 (mm) 33 x 77 x 110 (mm)

Thông số kỹ thuật

Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3U 100Base-TX/100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
RJ45 Ports Auto-Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps TP 2-Port
Auto MDI/MDI-X
UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (Transmission Distance 100m)
Fiber Ports 1000Mbps-SX/LX (LC connector)
LED Indicators Power, SFP 1, 2, TP1, 2 (1000Mbps, 100Mbps, Link/Act)
Switch Performance Switch Fabric : 8Gbps
Throughput : 5.952Mpps
Jumbo Frame : 9216 Byte
Transmission Distance TP-Cable(Cat.5) : 100m
MMF(62.5/125) : 220m
SMF(8~10/125) : 10~80Km
Temperature Operating Environment : -40℃ ~ 80℃
Humidity 5 ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V ~ 56V
Power Consumption : No Load 1.4W, Full Load 3.6W
Dimensions 37mm (W) x 107.2mm (D) x 96.5mm (H), Din-Rail

How to buy

Để nhận được báo giá cũng như tư vấn dự án, quý khách vui lòng liên hệ trực tiếp DNG thông qua các thông tin sau đây

Nhận báo giá sản phẩm

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0983 95 97 96

Nhận tư vấn kỹ thuật

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0982 464 508

Tư vấn và báo giá dự án

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0988 712 159

Support and resources

Chúng tôi sẽ cung cấp các thông tin về sản phẩm chi tiết. Hãy liên hệ với DNG ngay hôm nay!

Giải pháp áp dụng

Giải pháp có thể sử dụng sản phẩm này

XEM THÊM

Bài viết kỹ thuật sản phẩm

Xem ngay thông tin bài viết kỹ thuật liên quan

XEM THÊM

Bảo hành sản phẩm

Thông tin về bảo hành sản phẩm chung tại DNG

XEM THÊM