100Mbps optical converter-module (SFC200-SCS/M16)

  • 100Mbps TP 1-Port + 100Mbps Fiber 1-Port, Single-mode, 20km, 1310nm, SC Connector, Standalone

– 100Mbps-TX to 100Mbps-FX
– Multi-mode 2km, Single-mode ~100km
– LLCF(Link Loss Carry Forward)
– LLR(Link Loss Return)
– Provide Diagnostic LED Indications
– One fiber WDM Converter(SFC200-SCSW)
– Compliant with IEEE802.3.10Base-T and IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,100Base-FX Ethernet
Standards
– Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps-TX Half-Duplex or 100Mbps-TX Full-Duplex
– One fiber WDM: SFC200-SCSW
– Extended fiber optic distance up 100km(SFC200-SCSW:80km)
– Option: Internal power Type, Rack-mount kit
– Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function on RJ-45 Por

Thông số kỹ thuật

Communication method before conversion Ethernet. Communication method after conversion Optical Communtication Number of main and sub-poles 1:1
Dimension height (mm) 23 Dimension width (mm) 88 Dimension depth (mm) 91
Transmission speed (Mbps) 100 Operating temperature (°C) 0~60 Storage temperature (°C) -20~80
humidity(%) 5 ~ 95 (no dew) How to install Standalone type, center-mounted modular type input power DC 5V 2A SMPS adapter
standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T. IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX Interface – RJ45 port 10/100BaseT(X) 1 port, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI-XUTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (transmission distance 100m) Interface – LED indication Power, FD, LINK/Act, FX, TX
Interface-Dip Switch Internal, Auto-negotiation, 10/100Mbps, Full/Half Duplex, on/off

How to buy

Để nhận được báo giá cũng như tư vấn dự án, quý khách vui lòng liên hệ trực tiếp DNG thông qua các thông tin sau đây

Nhận báo giá sản phẩm

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0983 95 97 96

Nhận tư vấn kỹ thuật

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0982 464 508

Tư vấn và báo giá dự án

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0988 712 159

Support and resources

Chúng tôi sẽ cung cấp các thông tin về sản phẩm chi tiết. Hãy liên hệ với DNG ngay hôm nay!

Giải pháp áp dụng

Giải pháp có thể sử dụng sản phẩm này

XEM THÊM

Bài viết kỹ thuật sản phẩm

Xem ngay thông tin bài viết kỹ thuật liên quan

XEM THÊM

Bảo hành sản phẩm

Thông tin về bảo hành sản phẩm chung tại DNG

XEM THÊM