SFC9200HP POE 24-port Gigabit PoE+ (380W) + 10G 4SFP Ethernet optical switch switching hub

  • PoE+ 10/100/1000 Base-T 24-Port (400W)+ 10GE SFP+ 4-Slot
SFC9200HP_thum_03 (1)
SFC9200HP_thum_02 (1)
  • UTP 24ports PoE+(380W) + SFP 10G 4Slot Managed switch
  • Flexible Ethernet Network Configuration (G.8032 ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP)
  • Multiple security controls (IEEE802.1x, MAC Certification)
  • Easy operation and maintenance (CLI, SSH2, SNMP v1/v2/v3, RMON, GVRP, WEB)
  • Stacking (Logical management, bandwidth expansion)
  • Network Traffic Analysis (Mirroring, sflow)

    Description

    Extensive scalability Cost-effective Multi Port Layer3 Switch

    SFC9200HP supports 24 UTP ports up to 1Gbps and 4 SFP Slots for 10G for a seamless network experience. In addition, we suggest a reasonable and cost-effective equipment by minimizing the cost of logistics and distribution due to mass production.

    Without a separate power line POE Ethernet switch

    24 ports POE Ethernet switch that provides reliable data and power supply. It provides stable power and supports web-based management, so it can be widely used such as webcam, wireless router, and CCTV.

    Stable process EAPS RING Network

    Standard EAPS ring support without hop count constraints provides reliable service by recovering traffic through bypass with protection cut-off technology in the event of node/link failure

    Robust Integrated Routing Medium Scale Business Network

    The robust integration and routing capabilities makes it ideal for use as a key switch in midsize business networks. It also uses intelligent stacking technology to ensure high reliability and provides a variety of access control policies to simplify configuration.

    Product Details

    Construction

    Dimensions

    Compare Product Lines

    SFC9248HP SFC9248T SFC9200HP SFC9200T SFC9100HP SFC9100T
    RJ45Port 48 TP(1Gbps) 48 TP(1Gbps) 24 TP(1Gbps) 24 TP(1Gbps) 24 TP(1Gbps) 24 TP(1Gbps)
    PoE Port 48 PoE(af/at) 24 PoE(af/at) 24 PoE(af/at)
    SFP/SFP+ Port 4 SFP(10Gbps) 4 SFP(10Gbps) 4 SFP(10Gbps) 4 SFP(10Gbps) 4 SFP(1Gbps) 4 SFP(1Gbps)
    Switch Fabric 176Gbps 176Gbps 128Gbps 128Gbps 56Gbps 56Gbps
    Throughput 130.9Mpps 130.9Mpps 95.2Mpps 95.2Mpps 41.6Mpps 41.6Mpps
    Memory(RAM) 512MB 512MB 512MB 512MB 512MB 512MB
    Flash Memory 512MB 512MB 512MB 512MB 512MB 512MB
    MAC Table 32K 32K 32K 32K 32K 32K
    Jumbo Frame 10K 10K 10K 10K 10K 10K
    Power Input AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V
    Minimum/Maximum Power 76.1W / 456.1W – / 51.9W 53.8W / 433.8W – / 45.6W 433.2W – / 47.6W
    PoE Capacity 380W 380W 380W
    Installation Method Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount
    Dimension (WxDxH) 442 x 220 x 43.6 (mm) 442 x 220 x 43.6 (mm) 442 x 220 x 43.6 (mm) 442 x 220 x 43.6 (mm) 442 x 220 x 43.6 (mm) 442 x 220 x 43.6 (mm)
    STP/RSTP/MSTP
    802.1Q VLAN
    IEEE 802.1
    IGMP Snooping
    802.3ad LACP
    ERPS

Thông số kỹ thuật

Standards IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3az, IEEE802.3ae, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
10Base-T : UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable(maximum 100m)
100Base-Tx : UTP category 5, 5e cable(maximum 100m)
1000Base-T : UTP category 5e, 6 cable(maximum 100m)
1000Base-X : MMF, SMF
10GBase-X : MMF, SMF
RJ45 Ports 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps ports(PoE 380W)
Fiber Ports 4 x 10000 Mbps
LED Indicators PWR(Power), STS(Status), MST(Stack), SPEED, PoE, Link/Activity
Switching capacity 128 Gbps/336 Gbps
Forwarding performance 96 Mpps
Memory(RAM) 512 MB
Flash memory Hardware 512 MB, of which 306 MB is available for users
Temperature Operation : -5℃ ~ 50℃
Storage : -40℃ ~ 70℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95%(Non-condensing)
Built-in AC 100VAC ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions 442mm (W) x 220mm (D) x 43.6mm (H)

How to buy

Để nhận được báo giá cũng như tư vấn dự án, quý khách vui lòng liên hệ trực tiếp DNG thông qua các thông tin sau đây

Nhận báo giá sản phẩm

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0983 95 97 96

Nhận tư vấn kỹ thuật

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0982 464 508

Tư vấn và báo giá dự án

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0988 712 159

Support and resources

Chúng tôi sẽ cung cấp các thông tin về sản phẩm chi tiết. Hãy liên hệ với DNG ngay hôm nay!

Giải pháp áp dụng

Giải pháp có thể sử dụng sản phẩm này

XEM THÊM

Bài viết kỹ thuật sản phẩm

Xem ngay thông tin bài viết kỹ thuật liên quan

XEM THÊM

Bảo hành sản phẩm

Thông tin về bảo hành sản phẩm chung tại DNG

XEM THÊM