Soltech SFC4000C Managed Switch 1GB+10GB 24-SFP Slots 100/1000Mbps + 8-Ports TP

  • 1Gbps TP 8-Ports(Combo) + 1Gbps SFP 24-Slots + 10Gbps SFP 4-Slots
SFC4000C_thum_03
SFC4000C_thum_02
  • TP 8-Port (Combo) + SFP 1G 24-Slot + SFP 10G 4-Slot Managed Switch
  • 4k VLAN entries, GVRP, 802.1D(STP), 802.1W(RSTP), 802.1S(MSTP)
  • IGMPv1/v2/v3, IGMP Snooping, Static routing
  • MLDv1/v2, MLD Snooping
  • Port isolation, port security, DHCP Snooping
  • IEEE802.1x certification, Radius, TACACS+
  • Static and LACP link aggregation, EAPS, ERPS
  • Console, Telnet, SSH, HTTP, HTTPS, SNMPv1/v2/v3, RMON, NTP, SPAN, RSPAN

    Description

    Management Support Web-based management

    SFP 28-slot Ethernet switch hub enables medium and small network deployment and supports web-based management to help customers manage their networks comfortably

    1G SFP 24 Slots 10G SFP 4 Slots, TP 8 Ports Multi Port Switch

    SFC4000C supports 4 SFP slots up to 10Gbps and 24 SFP slots up to 1Gbps including TP8 Ports for a seamless network experience

    Product Details

    Construction

    Dimensions

    SFC4000C with bracket

    Compare Product Lines

    SFC4000C SFC4100A SFC4100B SFC4200T SFC4200HP SFC4254T SFC4500A SFC4500A(DC)
    RJ45Port 8 TP(1Gbps) 4 TP(1Gbps) 4 TP(1Gbps) 24 TP(1Gbps) 24 TP(1Gbps) 48 TP(1Gbps) 4 TP(1Gbps) 4 TP(1Gbps)
    PoE Port 24 PoE(af/at)
    Combo Port 8 Port 4 Port(1~4) 4 Port(1~4) 4 Port(1~4) 4 Port(1~4)
    SFP/SFP+ Port 24 SFP(1Gbps)
    4 SFP(10Gbps)
    24 SFP(1Gbps)
    4 SFP(10Gbps)
    16 SFP(1Gbps)
    8 SFP(2.5Gbps)
    2 SFP(10Gbps)
    4 SFP(10Gbps) 4 SFP(10Gbps) 6 SFP(10Gbps) 24 SFP(1Gbps)
    4 SFP(10Gbps)
    24 SFP(1Gbps)
    4 SFP(10Gbps)
    Switch Fabric 144Gbps 128Gbps 112Gbps 128Gbps 128Gbps 216Gbps 128Gbps 128Gbps
    Throughtput 107.1Mpps 95.2Mpps 83.3Mpps 95.2Mpps 95.2Mpps 160.7Mpps 95.2Mpps 95.2Mpps
    Memory(RAM) 512MB 128MB 128MB 128MB 512MB 256MB 128MB 128MB
    Flash Memory 16MB 16MB 16MB 32MB 32MB 32MB 16MB 16MB
    MAC Table 32K 32K 32K 16K 16K 16K 32K 32K
    Jumbo Frame 9K 4.7K 4.7K 9K 12K 9K 4.7K 4.7K
    Operating Temperature 0 ~ 50℃ 0 ~ 60℃ 0 ~ 60℃ -20 ~ 65℃ 0 ~ 45℃ -20 ~ 65℃ 0 ~ 60℃ 0 ~ 60℃
    Power Input AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC100~240V, DC48V
    Power Consumption AC 38W AC 33.7W AC 32.6W AC 35W AC 459.9W AC 40W AC 33.7W AC33.7W, DC35W
    PoE Capacity PoE Max. 400W
    Dual Power
    Installation Method Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount
    Dimension (WxDxH) 440 x 280 x 44 (mm) 439 x 203 x 44 (mm) 439 x 203 x 44 (mm) 440 x 180 x 44 (mm) 440 x 330 x 44 (mm) 440 x 280 x 44 (mm) 439 x 203 x 44 (mm) 439 x 203 x 44 (mm)
    STP/RSTP/MSTP
    802.1Q VLAN
    IEEE 802.1
    IGMP Snooping
    ERPS, S-RING

Thông số kỹ thuật

Standards 10Base-T : UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (Maximum 100m)
100Base-T : UTP category 5, 5e cable (Maximum 100m)
1000Base-T : UTP category 5e, 6 cable (Maximum 100m)
1000Base-X : MMF, SMF
10GBase-X : MMF, SMF
RJ45 Ports 1Gbps TP 8-Port (Combo)
Fiber Ports 1Gbps SFP 24-Slot + 10Gbps SFP 4-Slot
LED Indicators Power, System, Port Link/activity
Backplane Switch Fabric 128Gbps, Forwarding rate 95.2Mbps
Flash 32MB
DRAM 256MB
MAC 16K
Temperature Operating : 0℃ ~ 50℃
Storage : -20℃ ~ 70℃
Humidity 10 ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Power Input AC 100 ~ 240V
Dimensions 440mm(W) x 280mm(D) x 44mm(H)

How to buy

Để nhận được báo giá cũng như tư vấn dự án, quý khách vui lòng liên hệ trực tiếp DNG thông qua các thông tin sau đây

Nhận báo giá sản phẩm

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0983 95 97 96

Nhận tư vấn kỹ thuật

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0982 464 508

Tư vấn và báo giá dự án

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0988 712 159

Support and resources

Chúng tôi sẽ cung cấp các thông tin về sản phẩm chi tiết. Hãy liên hệ với DNG ngay hôm nay!

Giải pháp áp dụng

Giải pháp có thể sử dụng sản phẩm này

XEM THÊM

Bài viết kỹ thuật sản phẩm

Xem ngay thông tin bài viết kỹ thuật liên quan

XEM THÊM

Bảo hành sản phẩm

Thông tin về bảo hành sản phẩm chung tại DNG

XEM THÊM