Switch SOLTECH truyền 20km SFC400-SCS6

  • 100Mbps TP 2-Ports + 100Mbps Fiber 6-Ports, Single-mode, SC Connector
SFC400SCS6_thum_02
SFC400SCS6_thum_03
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
  • Fiber Optic 100Mbps-FX, Ethernet 10/100Mbps-TX
  • Switch Operation/Connection status LED display
  • Auto MDI-X TP port, Auto Negotiation
  • Built-in power supply (110~220VAC, DC48V option)
  • 19”RACK installation
  • Operating temperature : 0℃ ~ 60℃

    Description

    100Mbps Fiber SC 6 Port 10/100Mbps TP 1 Ports unmanaged Single mode Ethernet Switch

    Ethernet switch that can transmit 100Mbps ethernet signal for 20km distance in SC single mode. It is necessary for Fiber to UTP connection, and reliable transmission at wide bandwidth and long distance is possible.

    Quality verification completed 100% Made in Korea

    100% Korea manufactured Ethernet switch. We have inspected all the processes from production to delivery, so please use it with confidence.

    Build network equipment based on-site environments

    Various equipment such as CCTV, Webcam, Internet modem, IP telephones can be installed for various field environments.

    Product Details

    Dimensions

    Compare Product Lines

    SOLTECH2600 SFC300G SFC400-SCS SFC400-SCS2 SFC400-SCS4 SFC400-SCS6 SFC400-SCM SFC400-SCM2 SFC400-SCM4 SFC400-SCM6
    RJ45Port 24 TP(1Gbps) 2 TP(1Gbps) 7 TP(100Mbps) 6 TP(100Mbps) 4 TP(100Mbps) 2 TP(100Mbps) 7 TP(100Mbps) 6 TP(100Mbps) 4 TP(100Mbps) 2 TP(100Mbps)
    SFP/SFP+ Port 2 SFP(1Gbps) 2 SFP(1Gbps) 1 SC(100Mbps) 2 SC(100Mbps) 4 SC(100Mbps) 6 SC(100Mbps) 1 SC(100Mbps) 2 SC(100Mbps) 4 SC(100Mbps) 6 SC(100Mbps)
    Switch Fabric 52Gbps 8Gbps 1.6Gbps 1.6Gbps 1.6Gbps 1.6Gbps 1.6Gbps 1.6Gbps 1.6Gbps 1.6Gbps
    Throughtput 38.6Mpps 5.9Mpps 1.2Mpps 1.2Mpps 1.2Mpps 1.2Mpps 1.2Mpps 1.2Mpps 1.2Mpps 1.2Mpps
    Fiber Mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Multi-mode Multi-mode Multi-mode
    Transmission Distance 20km 20km 20km 20km 2km 2km 2km 2km
    MAC Table 8K 1K 1K 1K 2K 2K 1K 1K 2K 2K
    Operating Temperature 0 ~ 40℃ 0 ~ 60℃ 0 ~ 60℃ 0 ~ 60℃ 0 ~ 60℃ 0 ~ 60℃ 0 ~ 60℃ 0 ~ 60℃ 0 ~ 60℃ 0 ~ 60℃
    Power Input AC 100 ~ 240V DC 12V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V AC 100 ~ 240V
    Power Consumption AC 8.7W AC 8.2W AC 5.6W AC 7.8W AC 13.6W AC 13.8W AC 5.6W AC 7.8W AC 13.6W AC 13.8W
    Installation Method Rack Mount Wall Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount Rack Mount
    Dimension(WxDxH) 440x205x44(mm) 98x105x26(mm) 240x165x35(mm) 240x165x35(mm) 317x150x35(mm) 317x150x35(mm) 240x165x35(mm) 240x165x35(mm) 317x150x35(mm) 317x150x35(mm)

Thông số kỹ thuật

Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 10/100Mbps-TX / 100Mbps-FX
RJ45 Ports 10/ 100Mbps TP
Auto Negotiation
Auto MDI / MDI-X
TP/STP Cat. 3,4,5 Cable, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
Fiber Ports 100Mbps-FX (SC Connector Type) Single mode : 9/125㎛ (~ 100km)
LED Indicators Power, FD, Link/Act, Speed
Troughput 100Mbps
Temperature Operation : 0℃ ~ 60℃ Storage : -20℃ ~ 80℃
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Installation 19” Rack Installation
Input Power 110 ~ 220VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions 317mm (W) x 150mm (D) x 35mm (H)

How to buy

Để nhận được báo giá cũng như tư vấn dự án, quý khách vui lòng liên hệ trực tiếp DNG thông qua các thông tin sau đây

Nhận báo giá sản phẩm

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0983 95 97 96

Nhận tư vấn kỹ thuật

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0982 464 508

Tư vấn và báo giá dự án

Vui lòng liên hệ: 0988 712 159

Support and resources

Chúng tôi sẽ cung cấp các thông tin về sản phẩm chi tiết. Hãy liên hệ với DNG ngay hôm nay!

Giải pháp áp dụng

Giải pháp có thể sử dụng sản phẩm này

XEM THÊM

Bài viết kỹ thuật sản phẩm

Xem ngay thông tin bài viết kỹ thuật liên quan

XEM THÊM

Bảo hành sản phẩm

Thông tin về bảo hành sản phẩm chung tại DNG

XEM THÊM